Biography of Prince Mk

Prince MK - Mallawu Kinfi Kowa

Name: Mohammed Yahaya Maikudi
Stage Name: Prince Mk,

1960vibes App Cover

Get 1960vibes Online Mobile App

DOWNLOAD MOBILE APP HERE

Prince Mk was born on the 9th day of January, 1990, to the family of Alh Kaka. He started his musical career at the early age of 10 in Nigeria hip hop pattern.

Prince Mk is one of Fan of Bollywood because he has so much love for Indian rhythm,
he was a trained Fashion Designer and Hair stylist during his early age and also participate in dramas during events at age of 15, He was once a member of Maestroz Guyz which consist of 4 members and later 2maestroz and now he is the CEO of Whiteheart Entertainment,
he bagged so many awards of excellence (Etsu
Umar Baago of Lapai, Success Youth Forum
Tsaragi, Sagi Nupe Award.

READ MORE  [Music] Prince MK - Tafida Budan

Prince Mk won Award from Lagos based Nupe youths and so on) he is doing very well in his field of endeavour towards the enlightenment and development of his ethnic group and taking his career to the next level, after the success of his first album Goggori that gave him fame Across Nupe Land

Prince Mk is currently working on his
latest album titled ” SHEKPA “ which will be release later in this year, Prince Mk Bagi was happily married to Amina Doko and is the proud CEO of White Heart Empire Entertainment, the Record Label he established in the year of 2017 , the White Heart Entertainment has the best sound producer and Baddest DJ (SmGbeatz).

READ MORE  [Music] Prince MK - Sunna Egi Suleiman 1

Prince Mk Nominated /Award

best Singer of The year

Best Lyrics Of The year

Best vocalist of year

Best script writer of year

Prince Mk Awards

Best Nupe singer

Samari Nupe

Sarki waka nupe

Best Vocalist

Best video

best Lyrical

Best script writter

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*