Whizsplash Biography, Age & Award Won

REAL NAME: Yusuf Jibril
STAGE NAME: Whizsplash
DATE OF BIRTH: 16 Aug 1999
GENRE OF MUSIC: Afropop
PLACE OF BIRTH: Bida
STATE OF ORIGIN: Niger State

In Details

Yusuf Jibril is his real name but he is popularly known by his stage name Whizsplash aka NahBab, is a Nigerian Singer, Songwritter. The Niger Act was born on 16th Aug 1999 in Bida.

EARLY LIFE, CHILDHOOD, BACKGROUND AND EDUCATION…..

His Passion for music came into existence in his early age while he was still in primary school. Whizsplash  completed his primary school education at Bida School Ndayako Primary School and proceeded Govt College Bida  (GCB)  bording school.

READ MORE  [Music] Peruzzi – God Forbid

Whizsplash Songs

Fake Love
Baby Girl
Hide Your Face
As I geh money
Freestyle
Feelings
Fateemah Rora
Folofolo
Happy Sallah
Poly Grad
Nupe Day
Child Abuse
Break my Heart
Oluwa
Labichi
Fulani LOvE
Soyyayya and more…

Collaboration

Hide Your Face (Whizsplash Ft. DaddyYooh)
As I geh momey ( 10plow ft. Whizsplash ft. leemzy)
Freestyle (10plow ft. Whizsplash & DaddyYooh)
Fateemah Rora( Whizsplash Ft. DjClassic)
Folofolo ( Whizsplash ft. DjClassic)
Feelings ( 2Nice ft. Fresh & Whizsplash)
Oluwa ( Whizsplash ft Dnice & Yung jay)
Labichi (Mdazzle ft. Whizsplash & DjClassic)
Soyyayya (Whizsplash ft Dnice)

Whizsplash  Awarding

None

1960vibes App Cover

Get 1960vibes Online Mobile App

DOWNLOAD MOBILE APP HERE

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*