[Entertainment] DJ Zubis Biography

DJ Zubis

Real Name: Muhammad Abdullahi Ndazumi

Stage Name DJ Zubis 

Occupation: Artist/Business

Record Label: Zubis Media Studio 

Marital: Married

Muhammad Abdullahi Ndazumi which is  professionally known by his stage name as  Dj Zubis was born on  the 14  of April, 1987 to the great family of Alhaji Abdullahi Ezonuwann and Mallama Hajiya Fatima of  Efun_gama Kutigi which is under Lavun Local Government Area of Niger State.

He attended U.B.E Primary School Kutigi from 1994 to 1999, where he obtained his first leaving school certificate and he further  more went to Government Day Secondary School Kutigi from 1999 to 2005 where he acquired his Senior Secondary School Certificate, afterwards he proceeded to State Polytechnic Zungeru, Niger state, where he secured his National Diploma(ND) in Computer Science from 2007 to 2009 and  Higher National Diploma (HND) in computer science department option (computer Engineer).

READ MORE  Top 5 Nigerian Celebrity That Couldn’t Maintain Their Fame/Fan Base (Many Won’t Remember No 2)

After graduated and finished his youths service he started with small computer business after his National Diploma Program which brought him to this level. DJ zubis letter join nupe industry which he started as sound producer, producing sound in Nupe Entertainment Industry since

 

2011 till today and  in the year 2012 dj zubis decided to sing by releasing his first nupe musical Album with the title Lamilo with sell and make him more fame popular in the North. while Dj zubis later follow it up with subsequent Album which are Lamilo volume 2 Egbo toh yeluo, wewa ke zha na,  which made wave in all the Nupe speaking communities and its environment.

READ MORE  Ogedegbe Titus Biography

He is the CEO of Zubis media Entertainment, the Record Label which he established in the year 2014.  DJ Zubis got married and he bless with a child and he leave in a happy and peaceful home

He has received many awards from difference angle of Nupe Kingdom such as; Niger, Kogi, and Kwara State respective and also from his fans and friends,

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*